In the RA National Security Service reliable operative data were obtained that the organizers of the rally in Yerevan city intend to provoke illegal actions and induce the participants of the rally to seize the building of the NA and force them to commit any action by means of provocations during the regular session of the RA NA held today and force them to take any action, thus destabilizing the internal security of the country, undermining public order and security.
The National Security Service strictly warns the organizers of the riots and its participants to refrain from committing illegal actions, otherwise the organizers will bear the full responsibility for what happened.
The Security calls on all law-abiding citizens not to give vent to provocations, to refrain from committing illegal actions, otherwise they will equally share the full burden of criminal responsibility.